Tribal Courts

//Tribal Courts
Tribal Courts 2018-05-31T18:11:04+00:00

Casemaker’s growing library of Tribal Court decisions includes comprehensive, up-to-date collections from more than 50 Native American tribal justice systems.

Appellate Court of the Confederated Salish And Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Tribes Pablo, Montana

Appellate Court of the Hopi Tribe Hopi Jurisdiction Keanis Canyon, Arizona

Burns Paiute Court of Appeals

Chehalis Appellate Court Chehalis Indian Reservation Oakville, Washington

Cherokee Nation Judicial Appeals Tribunal

Cherokee Supreme Court Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians Cherokee. North Carolina

Chitimacha Indian Tribal Court of Appeals Tribe of Louisiana

Colville Confederated Tribes Court of Appeals

Coquille Indian Tribal Court

Court of Appeals of the Navajo Nation Window Rock, Arizona

Coushatta Tribal Court Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana

Crow Court of Appeals in And For the Crow Reservation Crow Agency, Montana

Devils Lake Sioux Tribal Court

Fort Mcdowell Tribal Court of Appeals Fort Mcdowell Mohave-Apache Indian Community, Arizona

Fort Peck Court of Appeals Assiniboine And Sioux Tribes

Grand Traverse Band Tribal Court of Appeals

Hoh Tribal Court of Appeals Hoh Indian Reservation Forks, Washington

Hoopa Valley Court of Appeals

Ho-Chunk Nation Supreme Court

Hualapai Court of Appeals Hualapai Nation

Kalispel Court of Appeals Kalispel Indian Reservation

Klamath Supreme Court

Kootenai Tribal Court of Appeals Kootenai Indian Reservatio

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians Tribal Court

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians Appellate Court

Lower Elwha Klallam Tribal Appeals Court

Lummi Tribal Court of Appeals Lummi Indian Reservation Bellingham, Washington

Makah Tribal Court in Neah Bay, Washington

Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Court

Metlakatla Indian Community Court of Appeals

Mohegan Gaming Disputes Trial Court of Appeals

Mohegan Tribal Court of Appeals

Muckleshoot Tribal Court of Appeals Muckleshoot Indian Reservation Auburn, Washington

Muscogee (Creek) Nation Supreme Court

Nisqually Tribal Court Nisqually Indian Reservation Olympia, Washington

Non-Removable Mille Lacs And of Chippewa Indians District of Nay-Ay-Shing in the Court of Central Jursidiction Court of Appeals

Nooksack Tribal Court Of Appeals Nooksack Indian Reservation Deming, Washington

Northern Plains Intertribal Court of Appeals

Nez Perce Tribal Court of Appeals Nez Perce Indian Reservation Lapwai, Idaho

Oneida Appeals Commission

Port Gamble S’klallam Court of Appeals

Penobscot Nation Judicial System Appellate Division

Puyallup Nation Court

Quileute Tribal Court of Appeals Quileute Indian Reservation La Push, Washington

Saint Regis Mohawk Tribal Court

Samish Court of Appeals Samish Indian Nation Anacortes, Washington

Sauk-Suiattle Tribal Court of Appeals

Shoalwater Bay Appellate Court Shoalwater Bay Reservation Tokeland, Washington

Shoshone-Bannock Court of Appeals Fort Hall Reservation Fort Hall, Idaho

Skokomish Tribal Court of Appeals Skokomish Indian Reservation Shelton, Washington

Spokane Tribal Court of Appeals

Squaxin Island Tribal Court Squaxin Island Indian Reservation Shelton, Washington

Suquamish Tribal Court of Appeals

Swinomish Tribal Court Swinomish Indian Reservation Laconner, Washington

Tribal Court Appellate Division Passamaquoddy Tribe

Tribal Court For the Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon

Tribal Court of the Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua And Siuslaw Indians

Tulalip Tribal Court of Appeals Tulalip Indian Reservation Marysville, Washington

Tunica-Biloxi Tribal Court Tunica-Biloxi Nation

Turtle Mountain Tribal Court of Appeals Belcourt, North Dakota

Upper Skagit Court of Appeals Upper Skagit Indian Reservation Sedro Woolley, Washington

Yurok Tribal Court of Appeals Yurok Indian Reservation Klamath, California